Tahan kantuk, jumah!!

image

This obvious, but it works very well.
Sleep before Jumah.

Mau kotib berkotbah 5 menit atau setengah jam nggak bakal jadi masalah, karna kesempatan terjaga itu lebih terbuka. Segar pikiran dan lebih jernih buat ndengerin suara, kecuali emang speaker..nya rusak dan kotibnya bersuara pelan.

Yok, kita coba mulai dari sekarang untuk nggak tiduran dikala kotbah jumah. Lebih bagus dapet inti konten dari apa yang disampaikan. Tau sendiri kan gimana rasannya dicuekin pas kita lagi ngomongg!!.

Sip

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s